Churches in the Communities
Local churches in communities where the Noise is happening across North/East/Central Bristol
/Local Churches

The Noise is co-ordinated by Ebenezer Church (Horfield), The Community Church (Southmead), and Highgrove Church (Sea Mills) with many other local churches involved in this major initiative.

Details of local churches & their Sunday morning services are below.

Ashley/St Pauls Churches Sunday Services
City Road Baptist Church, 2 – 4 City Road, St Pauls
Ivy Pentecostal Church, Ashley Hill - 10.30am and 6.30pm
Parkway Methodist Church, Conduit Place, St Werburghs - 11.00am
St Agnes Church Thomas Street, St Pauls - 10.00am
Salvation Army Citadel, 6 Ashley Road, St Pauls - 10am Family Worship
Sisters of the Church, 82 Ashley Road, St Pauls

Barton Hill Churches
Bethesda Methodist Church, Church Road - 10.45am
St Luke’s Church, Church Street, off Queen Ann Road - 10.30am

Easton Churches
All Hallows Church, All Hallows Road – 10.30am
Chelsea Christian Centre, Devon Road – 11.30am
Church of God of Propeshy, 2 Tudor Road – 11.45am
Church of the Firstborn, Goodhind Street – 12pm & 6.30pm
City Mission, Great George Street, St Judes
Easton Christian Family Centre, Beaufort Street – 10.30am & 6.30pm
Eastville Park Methodist Church/The New Place, 119-121 Fishponds Road - 10.45am
International Pentecostal City Mission, 6 Gloucester Street
Jesus Kingdom City Church, Easton
Kensington Baptist Church, 208 Stapleton Road – 10.30 & 6.30pm
NT Church of God, 141-143 Fishponds Road, Eastville
Rise and Shine, St George Baptist Church Hall, St George
Salvation Army, Hassell Drive – 10.30am
Stapleton Road Chapel, Newton Street – 11am & 6pm
St Anne’s Church, St Leonard’s Road, Greenbank
St Marks Baptist Church, St Marks Road – 11am & 6pm
St Peter and St Paul Greek Orthodox Church, Lower Ashley Road
St Nicholas of Tolentino, Lawford’s Gate – 10.30am
Tabernacle of Praise, 11 Gabriel’s Road
Trinity Tabernacle, Hassell Drive

Horfield Churches Sunday Services
Bristol Vineyard, New Fairfield High School, Allfoxton Road - 10.30am
Ebenezer Church, Orchard School, Filton Road - 10.30am
Eden Grove Methodist Church, Upper Horfield - 10.30am
Filton Community Church, Shield Road School, 10.30am
Horfield Parish Church, Wellington Hill - 10.00am
Horfield Methodist Church, Churchways Avenue -10.00am
Horfield United Reformed Church, Muller Road - 10.30am
St Gregory the Great, Filton Road - 10.30am

Lawrence Weston Churches Sunday Services
Lawrence Weston Baptist Church, Long Cross – 11am
Lawrence Weston Christian Fellowship, Ridingleaze
St Peter’s Church, Ridingleaze – 10am

Lockleaze Churches Sunday Services
St James Church, Romney Avenue - 11.00am
St Mary's, Gainsborough Square - 10.00am

Sea Mills Churches Sunday Services
Highgrove Church, High Grove - 10.30am
Sea Mills Methodist Church, Shirehampton Road - 10.30am
St Edyth's Church, Avonleaze - 10.30am

Shirehampton Churches Sunday Services
Shirehampton Baptist Church, Station Road - 10.30am
Shirehampton Methodist Church, Penpole Avenue - 11am
St Bernard's Catholic Church, Station Road - 9.00am
St Mary's Church, High Street - 10.00am
The Shire Collective

Southmead Churches Sunday Services
Bethany Baptist Church, Greystoke Avenue - 10.45am
Bread of Life Ministries, Badock's Wood School, Doncaster Rd - 10.00am
Enabling Christian Fellowship, The White Hall - 10.30am
Kingsholm Church, Southmead Road - 10.45am
Pentecostal Holiness Church, Ullswater Road - 11.30am
St Stephen's Church, Ullswater Road - 10.00am
St Vincent's RC Church, Embleton Road - 10.30am
The Community Church, Greenway Centre, Doncaster Road - 10.30am
United Reformed Church, Wigton Crescent - 11.00am